Kazakhstan International "Oil & Gas" Exhibition and Conference
28-30 September 2022
Almaty, Kazakhstan
  • 11:00 - 12:00 - Seminar hosted by IEC Energy

    Topic:

    Rolls Royce equipment and technologies for the oil and gas sector.

    Decentralized generation, utilization of natural and associated gases, secondary energy resources and energy savings based on heat pumps and absorption technologies. A glimpse into the future based on green hydrogen H2.

    Speaker: 

    Alexey Filinovich 

    SEMINAR’S ZONE, Pavilion 11, Stand H15
  • 12:15 - 13:15 - Seminar hosted by Tengizchevroil LLP

    Topic:

    Tengizchevroil Bidding process overview

    Speaker

    Zarina  Batyrgaliyeva

    Nagendra Doddapaneni

    Olzhas Lukmanov

    TCO

    SEMINAR’S ZONE, Pavilion 11, Stand H15
  • 13:30 - 15:00 - Seminar hosted by Edil-Oral.kz LLP

    Topic:

    How to ensure compliance with Kazakhstani legislation when working with explosion-proof equipment 

    Speaker: 

    Aleksey Malovaty, Chief explosion protection expert at Edil-Oral.kz 

    SEMINAR’S ZONE, Pavilion 11, Stand H15
  • 15:15 - 16:15 - Seminar hosted by Klinkmann Kazakhstan

    Topic: 

    AVEVA solutions for digital transformation in the industry

    Speaker: 

    Yury Mironov

    SEMINAR’S ZONE, Pavilion 11, Stand H15
  • 16:30 - 17:30 - Seminar hosted by Tengizchevroil LLP

    Topic:

    HR Role in Executing TCO Business Objectives and Corporate Culture Development

    Speaker: 

     Dilyara Utaliyeva

    Roza Karatayeva

    Gulshat Kaiyrliyeva

    TCO

    SEMINAR’S ZONE, Pavilion 11, Stand H15
  • 10:30 - 11:30 - Seminar hosted by Tengizchevroil LLP

    Topic:

    Local suppliers development in action – joint TCO-EBRD Program

    Speaker: 

    Arman Ishmukhambetov 

    Topic:

    TCO Local Supplier Development Programme Overview

    Speaker: 

    Ainagul Jakiyeva

    TCO

    SEMINAR’S ZONE, Pavilion 11, Stand H15
  • 11:45 - 12:45 - Seminar hosted by Poliex

    Topic:

    Innovative technologies for an overhaul of wells.

    Within the framework of this seminar, three reports will be presented:
    1. "Features of selecting the optimal heavy silencing fluid for wells with AVPD. Innovative ultra-light silencing fluids for wells with ANPD"

    Speaker:

    Anatoly Kobyakov, Well Jamming Project Manager

    2. "Technologies and reagents for polymer-free hydraulic fracturing and acid-proppant hydraulic fracturing with surfactant-based liquids: selection experience and application efficiency"

    Speaker:

    Alexey Mokrushin, Business Development Director

    3. "Highly efficient acidic OPZ, including on a highly watered well stock"

    Speaker:

    Alexey Mokrushin, Business Development Director

    SEMINAR’S ZONE, Pavilion 11, Stand H15
  • 13:00 - 14:00 - Seminar hosted by Edil-Oral.kz LLP

    Topic:

    The project of the industrial park in the Atyrau region

    Speaker: 

    Serik Amangaleev

    SEMINAR’S ZONE, Pavilion 11, Stand H15
  • 14:15 - 15:15 - Seminar hosted by Dassault Systems Kazakhstan LLP

    Topic:

    DigitalROCK – advanced technologies for digital core analysis

    Speaker:

    Ivan Podkolzin, Expert on Industrial Solutions – Responsible for the development of the SIMULIA brand in the CIS

    SEMINAR’S ZONE, Pavilion 11, Stand H15
  • 15:30 - 16:30 - Seminar hosted by North Caspian Operating Company N.V.

    Topic:

    How to become a North Caspian Operating Company N.V. partner

    Speaker: 

    Marta Nakpayeva, Market Intelligence Advisor

    Dmitry Plotnikov, Materials Management Team Lead

    Nurlan Primkulov, Contracts and Procurement Team Lead (Supplier Relationships and Market Intelligence)

    SEMINAR’S ZONE, Pavilion 11, Stand H15
  • 16:45 - 17:45 - Seminar hosted by Canada Eurasia Chamber of Commerce

    Topic:

    Technologies and services of Canadian companies:


    Masterflow, Cardio, Black Power Solutions, Jory, SAID, Condor Energie, Black steel / Devonian Energy

    Speaker: 

    Don Streu, President and CEO of Condor Energies

    SEMINAR’S ZONE, Pavilion 11, Stand H15
  • 10:00 - 11:00 - Seminar hosted by Tengizchevroil LLP

    Topic:

    Digitalization in Tengizchevroil

    Speaker: 

    Marat Kuatov

    Dinara Saduova

    Dastan Ichshanov 

    TCO

    SEMINAR’S ZONE, Pavilion 11, Stand H15
  • 11:15 - 13:30 - Seminar hosted by Trade Representation of the Russian Federation

     Topic:

    Energy cooperation of the EAEU countries. New challenges and development perspectives

    Speaker: 

    SEMINAR’S ZONE, Pavilion 11, Stand H15