2018 Speakers

on . Posted in Conference

Kanat Bozumbayev

Kanat Bozumbayev

Minister of Energy of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Kurmangazy Iskaziyev

Kurmangazy Iskaziyev

Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, Exploration,
Production and Oilfield Services, "KazMunayGas" Exploration and Production JSC
 

Arman Satimov

Advisor to the Chairman KazEnergy Association

Rzabek Artygaliev

Rzabek Artygaliev

General Manager of Policy,
Government and Public Affairs Department Tengizchevroil LLP
Zhakyp Marabayev

Zhakyp Marabayev

Deputy Managing Director,
North Caspian Operating Company BV
Ruslan Pakhomov

Ruslan Pakhomov

Turbomachinery & Process Solutions Leader BHGE in Russia/CIS
Nurlan Dzhanekenov

Nurlan Dzhanekenov

Managing Director, Director of Department of Financial
and Economic Analysis of the Association "KAZENERGY"
Zhumageldy Elyubayev

Zhumageldy Elyubayev

President of Kazakhstan Petroleum Lawyers Association (KPLA)
Anuar Zhaksybekov

Anuar Zhaksybekov

Chairman of the Board of "Embamunaygas" JSC
Adkhamzhon Isomov

Adkhamzhon Isomov

Deputy Chairman of the Board of Uznefteproduct JSC in Production,
Business Development and Investments
Kosan Taskinbayev

Kosan Taskinbayev

Vice-president of Public Association
"Kazakhstan Society of Petroleum Geologists" (KSPG)
Kadyldin Kajrgeldy

Kayrgeldy Kabyldin

Deputy General Director for Relations with RK Government
of the Caspian Pipeline Consortium
 

John Roberts

Energy Security Specialist, Member, United Nations Economic Commission &
Senior Fellow, Atlantic Council, Washington DC

Тalgat Temirzhanov

Тalgat Temirzhanov

Managing Director, ILF Consulting Engineers
Daurzhan Aygambay

Daurjan Augambay

Advisor to the General Director, PSA LLP
Igor Girnyk

Igor Girnyk

Country Manager, Dow Kazakhstan.
Business Development Manager for Dow Oil, Gas & Mining in the CIS
Mukhamed Raziyev

Mukhamed Raziyev

Managing Director, Kazakhstan and Uzbekistan, Schlumberger Logelco Inc.
Nikolay Karasev

Nikolay Karasev

General Director Agency of exhibition consulting "ExpoEffect"
Gulmira Sharbakova

Gulmira Sharbakova

is Application Management Supervisor at Tengizchevroil LLP
Sadeshov Kanat

Kanat Sadeshov

is IT Planning & Portfolio Team Functional Lead at Tengizchevroil LLP

Lyazzat Akhmurzina

Lyazzat Akhmurzina

Executive Director for Human Capital Development,
Kazakhstan Association of oil-gas and energy sector organization «KAZENERGY»
Ainur Amanzholova

Ainur Amanzholova

HR Business Partner, SWF Samruk Kazyna JSC
Elmira Karimova

Elmira Karimova

Director of Human Resources and Compensation Department,
“KazMunaiGaz” NK, “KazMunaiGaz” Exploration Production Joint-stock company
Oleg Parakhin

Oleg Parakhin

CEO, Elite Personnel Holding
Gulzhan Zhakenova

Gulzhan Zhakenova

HR Director, «United Chemical Company» LLP

To register, please contact:
Gaukhar Bekmanova - Project Manager
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
+7 727 258 34 34 (ext.235)

2016 Speakers

on . Posted in Conference

  • Magzum Mirzagaliyev
    Vice-Minister of Energy
    Republic of Kazakhstan

  • Octavian Stamate
    Energy Policy Officer Trade Section Delegation of the European Union
    Republic of Kazakhstan

  • Galim Husainov
    General Director
    BRB INVEST

  • Rashid Zhaksylykov
    Chairman of the Presidium, Association of the service companies of Kazakhstan
    «Kazservice»

  • Mark William Lowe
    Business Development Manager
    Algoritmi KZ LLP

  • Zhumatay Salimov
    Director of Development
    Centrasia Group

  • Kairat Mankenov
    Executive Director, Exploration
    TOO SRI of Production and Drilling Technologies

  • Tatjana Sadyrina
    Global Business Development Director
    CITEC Group

  • Serikbai Bisekeev
    President
    Arman Holding

  • Zhakyp Oshakbayev
    Technical Manager
    Maccaferri Kazakhstan LLP

  • Talgat Temirzhanov
    Business Development Director
    ILF Consulting Engineers

  • Mike Teeling
    General Director
    Wood Group PSN

  • Gulnaz Sadvakassova
    Deputy Director
    TSPC Kazakhstan LLP

  • Eugeniy Kolunin
    Deputy Director of the Foreign Projects
    JSC "HMS Neftemash"

  • Anton Shyshkin
    Promotion Manager of products for oil and gas sector
    URALCHEM holding

  • Danil Stepanenko
    Manager by premium types of products
    TMK-Kazakhstan

  • Igor Girnyk
    Country Manager
    Dow

  • Alexander Pototskii
    Head of East European and Central Asia Office
    Galileo Technologies

  • Maksim Burak
    Partner
    GRATA

  • Vladimir Ageev
    Client Relationship Manager
    SHENKER JSC

  • Yerlan Muratov
    CEO
    Consulting Company

  • Oleg Parahin
    General Director
    Elite

  • Aleksadr Tolkach
    General Director
    CT Influence

  • Kairat Bekturgenev
    Chairman of the Board
    National Agency for the development of local content "NADLoC"

  • Rzabek Artygaliev
    General Manager, Government and Public Affairs
    TCO, Local Content Development in TCO

  • Sanzhar Kettebekov
    Director General
    Almaty Innovative Technologies Park

To become a speaker, please contact:

  Dmitriy Ivanov
Senior Conference Producer – ITE Group PLC
                                                                               
Dir. +44 (0) 207 596 5082
Mob.+44(0) 77 956 974 36
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
www.global-oilgas.com

2017 Speakers

on . Posted in Conference

Robert Beaman

Robert Beaman

Director of the editorial group,
the crude oil market of EMEA region, S&P Global Platts
Agris Preimanis

Dr Agris Preimanis

Director, Head of Kazakhstan,
the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Baltabek Kuandykov

Baltabek Kuandykov

President. Kazakhstan  Association of Petroleum Geologists
Daurzhan Aygambay

Daurzhan Augambay

Advisor to the General Director, PSA LLP
Dena Sholk

Dena Sholk

Senior Research Analyst, Russian and Caspian Energy
Igor Girnyk

Igor Girnyk

Country Manager, DOW
Kadyldin Kajrgeldy

Kairgeldy Maksutovich Kabyldin

The Deputy General Director for Relations
with the Government of the RK of the Caspian Pipeline Consortium
Marko Haulis

Marko Haulis

CEO SIMONE Research Group
Mikhail Novikov

Mikhail Novikov

General director
European Association of Geoscientists and Engineers / EAGE
Nikolay Gorban

Nikolay Gorban

General Director of Caspian Pipeline Consortium
Vladimir Ryashin

Vladimir Ryashin

Country Manager in Russia, Norwegian Energy Partners
Zhaksybekov Anuar

Anuar Yerkinovich Zhaksybekov

Chairman of the Board of JSC "Embamunaigas”
Zhakyp Marabayev

Zhakyp Marabayev

Deputy Managing Director of NCOC
Murat Mukashev

Murat Mukashev

Deputy General Director Tengizchevroil LLP
Anton Shishkin

Anton Shyshkin

Promotion Manager of products for oil and gas sector
in URALCHEM Holding
Askhat Duysaliev

Askhat Duysaliev

President, JSC "Kazpetrodrilling"
Ming Yang

Ming Yang

Assistant Professor, Department of Chemical Engineering,  
School of Engineering, Nazarbayev University
Stefano Zecchi

Stefano Zecchi

Engineering Manager
ILF Consulting Engineers
Kuatov Ruslan

Kuatov Ruslan

Petroleum Engineering Manager, Tengizchevroil

Octavian Stamate

Octavian Stamate

Energy Policy Officer, Delegation of the European Union
to the Republic of Kazakhstan

 

Murat Utemisovich Zhurbekov

General Director PSA LLP

To become a speaker, please contact:

  Dmitriy Ivanov
Senior Conference Producer – ITE Group PLC
                                                                               
Dir. +44 (0) 207 596 5082
Mob.+44(0) 77 956 974 36
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
www.global-oilgas.com

2015 Speakers

on . Posted in Conference

 

  • Magzum Mirzagaliev
    Vice Minister of Energy
    Republic of Kazakhstan

  • Bazarbay Nurabaev
    Chairman of Geology and Subsoil Use Committee
    Ministry of Industry and New Technologies of Kazakhstan

  • Bolat Khassen
    Director
    Institute of Complex Development of Mineral Resources

  • Daurzhan Augambay
    General Director
    KazService

  • Stephen Tomczak
    Managing Director
    ILF Kazakhstan Consulting Engineers

  • Rashid Zhaksylykov
    Chairman of the Presidium
    KazService Union

  • Natalia Egorova
    Head of R&D Innovation and Coordination
    Transneft R&D

  • Andrey Solovyev
    Deputy Head of Strategic Development
    Transneft

  • Bulat Zakirov
    Deputy General Director for Development
    KazTransOil

  • Bazar Eskozha
    Chief Geologist
    North Caspian Oil Development

  • Mukhit Saurambaev
    Managing director for Geology - Chief Geologist
    KazMunayGas

  • Vyacheslav Beresnev
    Chief Geologist
    Bashneftegeofizika

  • Andrey Kudrayvtcev
    Chief Expert
    Unako-Invest

  • Zhandos Orazaliyev
    General Manager for Kazakhstan
    Lloyd's Register Energy

  • Alan Evans
    Senior Director, Business Development
    Fluor

  • Murat Munbayev
    General Manager, Strategic Planning and Analysis
    TengizChevroil

  • John Richard Denis
    General Director, Scientific Research Institute of Production and Drilling Technology
    KazMunaiGas

  • Dovletdurdy Hajiyev
    Deputy Chairman
    State Corporation 'Turkmenoil'

  • Abdelkader Djeddou
    Vice President and Geomarket Director, Central Asia and Turkey
    CGG

  • Vladimir Kolesnikov
    CEO
    Chelpipe Engineering

  • Rustem Safin
    Technical Director
    REEF Centrifugal Technology

  • Rod Miller
    Associate Vice President
    SAIT Polytechnic

  • Daniel Zholdybayev
    Acting Director, Domestic Market Development
    TengizChevroil

  • Almat Daumov
    Partner
    Grata Law Firm

  • Daurbek Utezhanov
    Local Content Manager
    NCOC

  • Pavel Beklemishev
    General Director
    Belkamit

  • Samuel Barrows
    Director of Marketing and Business Development
    Max Petroleum

  • Andreas Kern
    Chemical Engineer
    BASF SE

  • Vladimir Mastyaev
    Director
    ExSolCom 1C-Franchise

  • Edige Zakarin
    Director
    EcoRisk

  • Vasily Skolsky
    General Director
    Kazakhstan Agency of Applied Ecology

  • Nataliya Ogar
    Director of Science and Environmental Design Department
    Center of Remote Sensing and Geographical Information Systems TERRA

  • Yerbolat Yerkebulanov
    Director of the Subsoil User Department
    GRATA Law Firm

Apply to Attend

Posted in Conference

Delegate Registration

To register, please contact:

Marina Li
Head of Oil&Gas Division
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
+7 727 258 34 34 (ext. 222)

IMPORTANT: Due to high demand for flights and accommodation, it is advisable that you make your travel and hotel arrangements as soon as possible. For more information please visit the Travel & Accommodation page

KIOGE Conference 2012-2013 Participants

Posted in Conference

For a list of KIOGE 2012/2013 participants, please contact:

Klara Pekova
Conference Co-ordinator
T: +44 (0) 207 596 5181
E: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 
 

Newspaper

ITE Group Oil&Gas Events Kazakhstan

ITE Oil&Gas Events